New Releases
Books in Korean
Books in English
Bilingual Books (English-Korean)
Languages
Korean Magazine
Movies - DVDs
Music - CDs
Gift Items
Yang Joon-il Maybe

Sekai no Chushin de, Ai wo Sakebu
Sekai no Chushin de, Ai wo Sakebu
Sekai no Chushin de, Ai wo Sakebu
Item#: 8990054206
Regular price: $16.96
Sale price: $14.42

Product Description
aka: Sprited Away To A Romance From The Past / Shouting Love at the Center of the World
Korean Title: Sesang-eui Joongshimehseo Sarang-eul Woechida
Author: Katayama Kyoichi
Translator: Joongshik Ahn
Publisher: Jakpoom
223*152mm; 232 pages.


About this book

A Japanese bestseller which portrays the innocent and heartbreaking love of two fifteen-year-olders.Written by Japanese writer, Katayama Kyoichi, this novel depicts the sorrow of departing from this life at the happiest moment in life. Sakutaro falls in love with Aki in the same high school, but the two lovers' happy days don't last long because Aki gets leukaemia. Though in depth of sorrow, Sakutaro wants to take Aki, before she dies, to Woolooloo in Australia that Aki believes is the center of the world but her condition suddenly grows worse and they can't go to Woolooloo. Time passes, Sakutaro has a fianc?, named Richiko and there is another secret to be discovered. The author Katayama Kyoichi was born in 1959, and made his debut in 1986. This novel was the best seller breaking previous records in sales in Japan in 2003.

A movie has been made based on this novel, and the DVD of that movie is also available.

This book is written in Korean only.

Availability: Usually ships in 5~10 business days.

Can't find what you're looking for? Email your inquiry to hanbooks@opes.net
Special discounts are available for volume orders of $500 or more from bookstores & libraries. For details,
please visit our Wholesale Program Page.
For general information about us and our store policies,
please visit our Help Page.
Privacy Notice
Copyright 2001-2015 HanBooks.com. All Rights Reserved.